(34 C.F.R. 99.3.) The FERPA regulations define "personally identifiable information" so that it "includes but is not limited to": "(a) The student's name; (b) The name of the student's parent or other family member; (c) The address of the student or student's family; (d) A personal identifier, such as the students social security number or student number; (e) A list of personal characteristics that would make the students identity easily traceable; or (f) Other information that would make the students identity easily traceable."